Preview

2019 BEARFOOT JUNIORS TROPHY SERIES

BEARFOOT BASH

AUGUST 3

ADULTS Registration still open!!

SALLY’S YMCA

https://www.ymcacharlotte.org/branches/north/sallys.aspx?utm_source=GeniusMonkey_VT

1601 Forney Creek Pkwy, Denver, NC 28037

Join us for:
1) JUNIORS BOYS AND GIRLS GRASS DOUBLES
2) ADULT COED DOUBLES

PLENTY of space. Parking.

BEARFOOT T-SHIRTS FOR SALE!!

HUGE RAFFLE!!

MUSIC!!!

POOL AFTERWARDS!

LIVE STREAM FINALS (POSTED TO BEARFOOT JUNIORS YOUTUBE!!!)

SATURDAY DIVISIONS:

++ Juniors 2v2 | Check-In @ 8:30 AM.
— Division (GIRLS) will be formed as registrations come in (we need to know how many teams/skill level divisions etc.)
— Division (BOYS) will be formed as registrations come in (we need to know how many teams/skill level divisions etc.)

++ Adults 2v2 | Check-In @ 8:30 AM.
— Divisions, ONE DIVISION (LOWER)
— Prizes – swag packages from Academy Sports

Player’s Meeting & START:
9:15 am

Cost:
– Juniors: $50 per TEAM
– Adults: $50 per TEAM

Parents please bring your own tents and chairs.

If you’re looking for a partner (parent of a player or player themselves), you can post what division/ skill level on this event page and we’ll keep a running list of free agents who need partners. Also, feel free to contact Todd Sloan todd.sloan@bearfootjuniors.com

Cutoff for registration is August 1st (Thursday)

Adults Team List – UPDATED 8/1/19

Shi Pope + Caroline Mirman
Derek Valcourt + Peyton Hamlin
Nicholas Inman + Valerie Walker
Dan Parke + Whitney Justice
Barry Rymer + Kira Rymer
Zach Fesperman + Megan Barrett
Juan Alcivar (THE Coach Bear) + ???

Juniors Team List – UPDATED 8/1/19

U12
Addison Key (12) + Emma Kendrick (12)
Emma Mcollum (12) + Gabriela-Gabby Beasley (12)
Elizabeth Ruble (11) + Ava Smith (12)
Shelby Buckton (12) + Raney Thompson (12)
Katelyn Rutledge (12) + Zua Vang (12)
Bryn Turlington (11) + Claire Bankston (12)
Lily Frager (11) + Sophie Chilton (11)
Lilly Coletta (11) + Cooper Payne (11)
Olivia Horneman (11) + Lola Weaver (11)
Isabella Parke (12) + Brooklyn Hankinson (12)

U14
Ashley York (12) + Kaela Bryson (13)
Ava Stratman (14) + Rileigh Kiser (14)
Chloe Downey (14) + Chloe Raby (14)
Anna Sprague (14) + Emma Thornburg (14)
Carly O’Brien (13) + Kayla O’Brien (12)
Ella Sexton (14) + Abbie Bailes (14)
Isabelle Simmons (13) + Alyssa Stroupe (13)
Kiley Harmon (12) + Sarah Simonds (13)
Sklyar Cody (13) + Olivia Foster (13)
Jesse Ozmore (13) + Tinsley Lathe (13)
Ryann Sloan (14) + Kyla Bachelor (14)
Riley Parker (10) + Lindsey Love (13)
Marissa Dudley (14) + Sloan McCrea (14)
Addison Townsend (11) + Anna Elizabeth Townsend (14)
Addie Beaver (14) + Paige Knotts (14)
Bryn Kirkby (13) + Alexa Dos Santos (13)
Bailey McIntyre (13) + Hayley Prater (13)
Lucy Weaver (12) + Isabella Gunter (13)
Alexus Neal (13) + Sydney Tate (13)
Oakleigh Shields (14) + Cam Faggart (14)

U16
Caitlyn Stein (13) + Allison Albright (15)
Emma Downey (15) + Lily Raby (15)
Kaylynn Sexton (15) + Brooklynn Faulkner (15)
Makena Scarlett (15) + Georgia Queen (15)
Haven Buchanan (15) + Allie Sigmon (14)
Callie Payne (16) + Claire Payne (14)
Kylin Starr (15) + Audrey Bankston (16)

Details

Date Time League Season
August 3, 2019 8:00 am Bearfoot Juniors 2019

Venue

Sally's YMCA
1601+Forney+Creek+Pkwy%2C+Denver%2C+NC+28037%2C+USA